Rankin Red Devil Relays Results - High School and Junior High

Girl's Track
Long Jump- Paige Baggett 2nd with a personal best 15’2 ½
High Jump- Jayslynn Reyes 7th with a jump of 4’4
Discus Breauna Jaramillo 5th 78’0
Shot Put Melissa Hernandez 4th 30’6, Cilette Sweeney 5th 30’2, Mikayla DelaCruz 26’4
100M Dash Jayslynn Reyes 1st in a personal best 12.34, Paige Baggett 3rd in a personal best 13.34, Rosanna Aguilera in a personal best 13.52
800M Run Shayla Sosa 2:54.59, Erica Munoz  2:29.74
200M Dash Jayslynn Reyes 1st In a personal best 26.40,  Paige Baggett in a personal best 28.14, Rosanna Aguliera 8th in a personal best 29.34
1600M Shayla Sosa, Erica Munoz- times not available 
 
Boy's Track
Pole Vault - Zach Adams 3rd with a 12' vault
100M Dash - Zach Adams 3rd 11.65; Saul Morin 4th 11.74
200M Dash - Antonio Rico 6th 24.96
400M Dash - Antonio Rico 6th 55.98
 
JH Girls Track
Pole Vault
Reata McLain 4th 6’0”
High Jump
Aaliyah Portales
Makaila Hernandez 3’10”
Michelle Deleon 6th 4’2” 
Alexandrea Robertson
ReataMclain 4’0”
Clarissa Flores
Zoe Chavez 3’10”
Long Jump
Aaliyah Portales 11’11.5”
Sierra Martinez 2nd 14’3”
Makaila Hernandez 11’1”
Delaney Yanez 12’9”
Michelle Delacruz
Zoe Chavez
Triple Jump
Sierra Martinez 1st 31’7”
Clarissa Jimenez
Michelle Deleon 26’6
Clarissa Flores 28’2” 6th
Discus
Alexia Hernandez
Bella Glass
Alyssa Cervantes
Shot Put
NayelliOropeza 24’4.25”
Miriam Mata
Nivea Goodloe
Rosa Deleon 22’11”
2400 M Run
Andrea Sosa 4th 11:13
 
400 M Relay
Sierra Martinez, Delaney Yanez, Valeria Ortiz, Michelle Deleon1st1:00.24
800M Run 
Clarissa Flores 6th 3:01.05
Clarissa Jimenez 5th 2:58.78
Nivea Goodloe 3:51.97
NayelliOropeza
100M Hurdles
Aaliyah Portales 20.30
Makaila Hernandez 19.68
Kaela Villarreal 22.30
Galilea Hernandez 22.37
100M Dash
Aspen Lemons 4th 14.24
Alexia Hernandez 15.72
Alexandrea Robertson 17.62
Lizbeth Hernandez 16.05
Andrea Cervantes 18.08
400M Dash
IsamarieVeloz 1:27.01
Perla Ojeda 1:23.68
Miriam Mata 1:26.65
Iris Guerrero 1:33.06
Zoe Chavez 1:21.30
Alyssa Cervantes 1:36.02
300M Hurdles
Aaliyah Portales 1:00.55
Makaila Hernandez 5th 59.55
Kaela Villarreal 1:10.68
ReataMclain 59.46
Clarissa Flores 1:01.27
800M Relay
Sierra Martinez, Delaney Yanez, Nayeli Reyes, Michelle Deleon 2:02.08
200M Dash
Nayeli Reyes 31.58
Aspen Lemons 33.21
Perla Ojeda 35.49
Elia Lopez 33.84
Bella Glass 35.96
Elissa Gallegos 39.08
Michelle Delacruz 31.27
Yanai Balderas 6th  30.55 
 
1600M Run
Clarissa Jimenez 6th 6:53.34
Andrea Sosa 7:00.92
Clarissa Flores 7:02.07
ReataMclain 7:04.03
1600M Relay
Sierra Martinez, Delaney Yanez, Nayeli Reyes, Michelle Deleon 2nd 4:49.24
 

The Big Lake Wildcat

707 N. Florida St.
PO Box 946
Big Lake, TX 76932
PH: (325) 884-2215
FAX: (325) 884-5771